Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Shoe 4,Safety Shoe 5,Safety Shoe 6,Safety Shoe 7,Safety Shoe 8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3775191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASHOKA BOOT FACTORY
363636
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amit Gramodhyog Sansthan | - | 16-08-2023 22:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARVIND FOOTWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 16:36:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHOKA BOOT FACTORY | - | 16-08-2023 13:25:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Kaba export | - | 16-08-2023 22:42:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MUFADDAL SAFETY ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 14:16:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | - | 17-08-2023 15:27:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sk International C C | - | 15-08-2023 12:35:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Zaid Enterprises | - | 15-08-2023 13:01:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA BOOT FACTORY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE 4,SAFETY SHOE 5,SAFETY SHOE 6,SAFETY SHOE 7,SAFETY SHOE 8 | 363636.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Amit Gramodhyog Sansthan (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE 4,SAFETY SHOE 5,SAFETY SHOE 6,SAFETY SHOE 7,SAFETY SHOE 8 | 421800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARVIND FOOTWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE 4,SAFETY SHOE 5,SAFETY SHOE 6,SAFETY SHOE 7,SAFETY SHOE 8 | 476745.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAFETY SHOE 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 49140.000 |
| SAFETY SHOE 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 98280.000 |
| SAFETY SHOE 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 78624.000 |
| SAFETY SHOE 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 78624.000 |
| SAFETY SHOE 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 58968.000 |
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreof your Industry type