Tender Details

About Tender

🚛 Procurement Opportunity: Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hydraulic Hand Pallet Trucks With A Capacity Of 3 Tons. 🏋️‍♂️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Annexure. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating The Ability To Meet The High Standards Required By The Ministry. Keywords: Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck, 3 Ton Capacity, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Of 3 Ton Capacity, Other Details Are As Per Annexure.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/334517
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 08/05/2024

Expired 852 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO.(MSE) Item Categories : HYDRAULIC HAND PALLET TRUCK OF 3 TON CAPACITY, OTHER DETAILS ARE AS PER ANNEXURE. 30677.97 L1
2 VANKOS & COMPANY (HYDERABAD) Item Categories : HYDRAULIC HAND PALLET TRUCK OF 3 TON CAPACITY, OTHER DETAILS ARE AS PER ANNEXURE. 30894.92 (Bid Price) L2
3 DIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : HYDRAULIC HAND PALLET TRUCK OF 3 TON CAPACITY, OTHER DETAILS ARE AS PER ANNEXURE. 38983.05 (Bid Price) L3
4 VANKOS AND COMPANY (MSE) Item Categories : HYDRAULIC HAND PALLET TRUCK OF 3 TON CAPACITY, OTHER DETAILS ARE AS PER ANNEXURE. 45762.71 (Bid Price) L4
5 MACHINE TREE (MSE) Item Categories : HYDRAULIC HAND PALLET TRUCK OF 3 TON CAPACITY, OTHER DETAILS ARE AS PER ANNEXURE. 56000.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HYDRAULIC HAND PALLET TRUCK OF 3 TON CAPACITY, OTHER DETAILS ARE AS PER ANNEXURE. 65762.71 (Bid Price) L6
7 OMEGA CORPORATION Item Categories : HYDRAULIC HAND PALLET TRUCK OF 3 TON CAPACITY, OTHER DETAILS ARE AS PER ANNEXURE. 70000.00 (Bid Price) L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise