Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Gland Packing 🔧 The Ministry Of Power Has Issued A Procurement Notice For Gland Packing Under Tender Reference Number 100233600 M0545101837, M0545210381, M0545210880, M0540151149, M0540323328, M0545101950, And M0545210381. 🗓️ Deadline: April 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Gland Packing, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Industrial Supplies, Tender, Bid Submission, Mechanical Seals| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100233600 M0545101837 Gland Packing,M0545210381,M0545210880,M0540151149,M0540323328,M0545101950,M0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4781061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J D JONES & CO PVT LTDMECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Upendra Prasad Suman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 11:58:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | J D JONES & CO PVT LTD | - | 17-04-2024 14:29:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 13:08:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 14:11:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PAWAN GROUP | - | 17-04-2024 14:55:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PGE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 16:53:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 15:36:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M0545210381 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 84150.000 |
| 100233600 M0545101837- GLAND PACKING | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 274.000 |
| M0545101034 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 94.000 |
| M0545210755 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 53640.000 |
| M0545210587 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3918.000 |
| M0545101950 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2318.000 |
| M0545210496 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4646.000 |
| M0545210898 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| M0545210880 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9300.000 |