Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ropes And Gland Packings 100225724 M0540151149,M0540151200,M0540151255,M0540151325,M0540151431,M054
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3643608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
176928
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitin Patel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 12:36:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CLASSIC GROUP | - | 15-07-2023 08:50:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 11:02:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES | - | 13-07-2023 15:11:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S CALCUTTA ASBESTOS CO. | - | 06-07-2023 17:24:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 16:43:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES | - | 13-07-2023 14:13:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M0540151431 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 176928.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type