Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distributer Head,Vane Pump,Cam Plate,Td Pistion,Feed Pump,Oil Seal,Fuel Filter,Fuel Flexible Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-01-2024 19:22:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 12-01-2024 15:53:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 11-01-2024 18:33:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : Distributer Head,Vane Pump,Cam Plate,TD Pistion,Feed Pump,Oil Seal,Fuel Filter,Fuel Flexible pipe | 77042.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. (MII) | Item Categories : Distributer Head,Vane Pump,Cam Plate,TD Pistion,Feed Pump,Oil Seal,Fuel Filter,Fuel Flexible pipe | 80019.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distributer Head,Vane Pump,Cam Plate,TD Pistion,Feed Pump,Oil Seal,Fuel Filter,Fuel Flexible pipe | 80348.00 | L3 |