Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calcined Petroleum Coke As Per Is 8502 2018 Gr. A Size 10 To 25 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5042328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : CALCINIED PETROLIUM COKE Title : CALCINIED PETROLIUM COKE | 22-06-2024 16:59:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS | Make : ASHISHENGINEERS&SUPPLIERS Model : CALCINED PETROLEUM COKE AS PER IS-8502-2018 GR. A Title : CALCINED PETROLEUM COKE AS PER IS-8502-2018 GR. A SIZE 10 TO 25 MM | 24-06-2024 13:35:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO. | Make : INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO. Model : PETROLIUM COKE (CPC) AS PER SPECIFICATION IS 8502: Title : PETROLIUM COKE (CPC) AS PER SPECIFICATION IS 8502: 1994 (Re- affirmed 2000) . GRADE 'A'. PACKED IN 5 | 23-06-2024 16:45:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OM MINERALS AND METALS | Make : OM MINERALS AND METALS Model : 173 OMM-CALCINED PETROLEUM COKE-OFM Title : CALCINED PETROLEUM COKE AS PER IS: 8502-2018 GRADE A | 19-06-2024 19:33:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S M ENTERPRISES | Make : SMM 011 CALCINED PETROLEUM COKE Model : SMM 011 CALCINED PETROLEUM COKE Title : CALCINED PETROLEUM COKE | 15-06-2024 12:24:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : CALCINED PETROLEUM COKE Title : CALCINED PETROLEUM COKE | 15-06-2024 17:28:14 | N/A | Disqualified |