Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Surface Grinding Machine 🔧 The Ministry Of Micro, Small And Medium Enterprises (Msme) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Surface Grinding Machine. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Equipment Is Crucial For Enhancing The Productivity Of Our Manufacturing Processes. Keywords: Surface Grinding Machine, Msme, Procurement, Government Tender, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surface Grinding Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHURJI GRINDERS
2596000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHURJI GRINDERS | Make : BHURJI Model : CNC-5010 Title : BHURJI CNC SURFACE GRINDER CNC-5010 | 05-04-2024 14:58:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-SGM-500X1000 Title : SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 05-04-2024 18:18:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H.P.SINGH MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : HPSM Model : ISG 3A 2040 HD Title : SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 03-04-2024 11:06:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK REYANSH Model : JK-SG-500x1000 Title : Surface Grinding Machine | 05-04-2024 11:51:25 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Parksons Engineering Corporation | Make : DMT Model : HYD-4020 Title : SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 05-04-2024 15:55:52 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sahil Alloys and machine Tools | Make : Suraj Model : SG 1000 Title : SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 22-03-2024 15:49:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAISREE INFRA DEVELOPERS | Make : Atlas Model : Atlas-1000 Title : SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 06-04-2024 15:32:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SCHLIFF MASCHINEN FABRIK | Make : SCHLIFF MASCHINEN FABRIK Model : S SUPER 1050 Title : HIGH PRECISION SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 06-04-2024 15:20:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SOHAM IMPEX | Make : SOHAM IMPEX Model : SI-SGM-500x1000 Title : Surface Grinding Machine | 05-04-2024 15:32:19 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TOP ENGINEERS | Make : TOPMODEL Model : THSG - 1000 Title : SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 06-04-2024 15:58:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHURJI GRINDERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | 2992480.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHURJI CNC SURFACE GRINDER CNC-5010 | BHURJI | CNC-5010 | 1 | ₹ 2360000.000 |
| ICT charges for SURFACE GRINDING MACHINE | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 236000.000 |
Construction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Construction of surface drainagework sorrounding sy.no-171 in t-bommanahalli village in shorapur talka,yadgir district for year2026-27.
Read moreProviding and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreof your Industry type