Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Of 11 Kv Ht And 440 V Lt Overhead Lines Of Cws Talcher Catering Power From 33/11 Kv Central Substation Balanda To 2x1 Mva Main Substation And A And C Type Colony Substation Of Cws(x), Talcher
|
| Description |
Annual Maintenance Of 11 Kv Ht And 440 V Lt Overhead Lines Of Cws Talcher Catering Power From 33/11 Kv Central Substation Balanda To 2x1 Mva Main Substation And A And C Type Colony Substation Of Cws(x), Talcher
|
| Organisation | Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_MCL_327063_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MCL/GM/CWST/EnM/SS/HT /24-25/41 dtd27.01.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CWS Talcher |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=339011 |
| Start Date | January 29, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2025
Expired 573 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreMaintenance of 11kv ht and 440v lt overhead lines of cws talcher catering power from 33/11kv central substation balanda to 2x1mva,11/0.440kv main substation, aandc type colony substations (500kva,11/0.415kv) of cws(x), talcher for period of one year.
Maintenance of 11kv ht and 440vlt overhead lines of cws talcher catering power from 33/11kv central substation balanda to 2x1mva,11/0.440kv main substation, a and c type colony substations (500kva,11/0.415kv) of cws(x), talcher for period of one year
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of 11 kv overhead line from talcher colliery main sub station to south balanda 33 kv sub station of talcher colliery
Repairing and maintenance of 11 kv overhead line from talcher colliery main sub-station to south balanda 33 kv sub-station of talcher colliery
Read moreConstruction of 2x16 mva plus 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv central substation, balanda with maintenance during defect liability period on turnkey basis at jagannath area, mcl
Construction of 2x16 mva plus 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv central substation, balanda with maintenance during defect liability period on turnkey basis at jagannath area, mcl
Read moreAugmentation of substation capacity from (2x6.3) mva to (3x6.3) mva at sitai 33/11 kv substation
Augmentation of substation capacity from (2x6.3) mva to (3x6.3) mva at sitai 33/11 kv substation
Read moreCon of 440v overhead line at different places of balanda colony, jagganath area.
Con of 440v overhead line at different places of balanda colony, jagganath area.
Read moreMaintenance of 11 kv, 440v/550v/220v/2.2 kv o/h line 4 wires under cws kustore
Maintenance of 11 kv, 440v/550v/220v/2.2 kv o/h line 4 wires under cws kustore
Read moreProviding temporary roof covering for sit out of officials of balanda pump house at cws(x), talcher.
Providing temporary roof covering for sit out of officials of balanda pump house at cws(x), talcher.
Read moreof your Industry type