Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Maintenance Of 11 K V Overhead Line From Talcher Colliery Main Sub Station To South Balanda 33 K V Sub Station Of Talcher Colliery
|
| Description |
Repairing And Maintenance Of 11 K V Overhead Line From Talcher Colliery Main Sub Station To South Balanda 33 K V Sub Station Of Talcher Colliery
|
| Organisation | Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_MCL_315360_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM(TA)/SO(EnM)/e-10 dt-17.08.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Talcher Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=326825 |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreThorough repairing of 33 kv main sub-station besides workshop under khottadih colliery
Thorough repairing of 33 kv main sub-station besides workshop under khottadih colliery
Read moreKarimpur 33 11 kv sub station boundary wall repairing
Repair and maintenance of boundary wall at karimpur 33/11 sub station
Read moreRepairing and modification of 11kv main feeder of talcher colliery with replacement of old and damaged poles including cradle guards at different locations from south balanda main substation to talcher colliery main substation.
Repairing and modification of 11kv main feeder of talcher colliery with replacement of old and damaged poles including cradle guards at different locations from south balanda main substation to talcher colliery main substation.
Read moreRepairing of 11 kv o/h line from hurriladih colliery sub-station to bhutgoria sub-station under hurriladih colliery.
Repairing of 11 kv o/h line from hurriladih colliery sub-station to bhutgoria sub-station under hurriladih colliery.
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of i) 33kv overhead line (ray colliery feeder) from 33kv central switching station to 10 mva 33/11 kv ray colliery substation and (ii) 33 kv double circuit overhead line from 132/33 kv dvc substation to 33kv css
Repairing and maintenance of i) 33kv 
 overhead line (ray colliery feeder) from 
 33kv central switching station to 10 mva 
 33/11 kv ray colliery substation and (ii) 33 
 kv double circuit overhead line from 132/33
 kv dvc substation to 33kv css
Read moreRepairing of 11 kv overhead line of joyrampur from 3 pit sub-station to 5 pit sub-station of amal. joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Repairing of 11 kv overhead line of joyrampur from 3 pit sub-station to 5 pit sub-station of amal. joyrampur colliery under lodna area.
Read moreRepairing of 33 kv mocb of 33 kv substation of khottadih colliery.
Repairing of 33 kv mocb of 33 kv substation of khottadih colliery.
Read moreDrawl of new 33 kv feeder from klc iii sub station and 33 kv bay modification at south city sub station under bhangar division.
Drawl of new 33 kv feeder from klc iii sub station to south city sub station and construction of one 33 kv bay by modifying station service transformer bay at south city sub station under bhangar division.
Read moreof your Industry type