Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Paper Printing Services Quantity Based Flex & Banners; Eco Solvent; 100 Polyester With No P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 03, 2023 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JEELIFE CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
866580
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ashis Mukhopadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 MEDIA & PRINTING PRESS | 05-12-2023 00:40:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JEELIFE INDIA | 10-12-2023 22:31:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JEELIFE VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-12-2023 11:35:26 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S M ENTERPRISE | 10-12-2023 23:48:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.P. TRADERS & SUPPLIERS | 10-12-2023 23:30:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THEMING IDEAS | 11-12-2023 08:43:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEELIFE CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Eco Solvent; 100 Polyester with no P | 866580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THEMING IDEAS | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Eco Solvent; 100 Polyester with no P | 1260480.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Eco Solvent; 100 Polyester with no PVC | Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based | 1313 | ₹ 866580.000 |