Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Paper Printing Services Quantity Based Flex & Banners; Eco Solvent; Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4278328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMBUJAM
Contract Value
67107221.04
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Nagendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 MEDIA & PRINTING PRESS | 02-12-2023 19:30:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMBUJAM | 10-12-2023 17:15:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CARRIER WHEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 15:39:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CREATIVE OFFSET | 11-12-2023 10:16:19 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DEEPROOTS SIGNS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 16:31:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JEELIFE INDIA | 10-12-2023 22:15:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JEELIFE VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-12-2023 10:04:44 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | JYOTI TRADING COMPANY | 11-12-2023 09:16:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | KUMAR PRINTERS & STATIONERS | 10-12-2023 23:58:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MILESTONE CORPORATION | 09-12-2023 19:06:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | PARADISE PRINTING PRESS | 09-12-2023 20:41:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Pragati Enterprises | 11-12-2023 02:00:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PRATIBHA PRESS AND MULTI MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 14:24:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | S.P. TRADERS & SUPPLIERS | 11-12-2023 08:16:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | S.S. ENTERPRISES | 11-12-2023 09:29:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Sunil Block Works And Printers | 11-12-2023 19:32:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | THEMING IDEAS | 09-12-2023 14:13:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRIO COMMUNICATIONS | 10-12-2023 14:27:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | VENUS CONFRENCES AND EXHIBITIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 15:11:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | VIBA PRESS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-12-2023 18:00:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBUJAM | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Eco Solvent; Cloth | 67107221.04 | L1 |
| 2 | Milestone Corporation | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Eco Solvent; Cloth | 75838080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VENUS CONFRENCES AND EXHIBITIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Eco Solvent; Cloth | 109333232.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRATIBHA PRESS AND MULTI MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Eco Solvent; Cloth | 116055961.80 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex & Banners; Eco Solvent; Cloth | Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based | 78998 | ₹ 67107221.040 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type