Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubberized Weight Plates,Rubberized Weight Plates,Wrist Curl Machine,45 Degree Leg Press Or Hack Sq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education and Languages Department Punjab | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5266367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JANTA SPORTS
Contract Value
375472
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Attri
Department:
Higher Education And Languages Department Punjab
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FR-5021 | 14-08-2024 10:24:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GDS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FRI-5069 | 18-08-2024 16:27:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GYM CREATION | Make : GYM CREATION Model : GCOWP | 19-08-2024 11:31:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JANTA SPORTS | Make : NA Model : FRI-5069 | 18-08-2024 14:55:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS | 17-08-2024 17:32:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | New Fitness Factory | Make : MAXFIT N.J Model : TRIANGLE DESIGN 20 KG | 19-08-2024 12:47:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | omkara sports | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS 20WP | 18-08-2024 08:57:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PODDAR ENGG WORK | Make : Aerofit Model : TRIANGEL DESIGN 20 KG | 12-08-2024 17:04:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRICON SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : FRI-5069 | 18-08-2024 18:44:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : national bodyline Model : RWP20 | 12-08-2024 18:47:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANTA SPORTS | Item Categories : Rubberized Weight Plates,Rubberized Weight Plates,Wrist Curl Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Sq | 375472.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GDS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Rubberized Weight Plates,Rubberized Weight Plates,Wrist Curl Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Sq | 377817.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRICON SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Rubberized Weight Plates,Rubberized Weight Plates,Wrist Curl Machine,45 degree Leg Press or Hack Sq | 378444.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 45° Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Warranty 1 year | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 71493.000 |
| Unbranded Incline Plate Loaded - Chest Press | NA | CHEST PRESS INCLINE / INCLINE CHEST PRESS | 1 | ₹ 75466.000 |
| Unbranded Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 15 Kg | NA | 15Kg Dumbblle | 2 | ₹ 9944.000 |
| Unbranded Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 17.5 Kg | NA | DUMBBLE MODEL CHROME | 2 | ₹ 11744.000 |
| Unbranded Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 12.5 Kg | NA | CR1392ZAA | 2 | ₹ 11744.000 |
| Unbranded 20 kg Rubberized Weight Plates | NA | FRI-5069 | 6 | ₹ 30750.000 |
| Unbranded 10 kg Rubberized Weight Plates | NA | Rubberized Weight Plates 10KG | 6 | ₹ 30750.000 |
| Unbranded IT SERIES Shoulders Press Machine, Warranty 1 year | NA | AJ-07 | 1 | ₹ 74666.000 |
| Unbranded Weight Lifting Set consist EZ Curl Bar | NA | ZIGZAG6BAR | 2 | ₹ 11872.000 |
| Unbranded Weight Lifting Set consist Barbell | NA | barbell | 2 | ₹ 11944.000 |
| Unbranded Weight Lifting Set consist Barbell | NA | barbell | 2 | ₹ 9944.000 |
| Unbranded Mechanical Mild Steel Wrist Curl Machine, Warranty 24 month | NA | (RMI-WRIST CURL MECH) | 1 | ₹ 25155.000 |