Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M4761056105 Xrp 1003 Planetary Carrier For Pgb Type,M4761056084 Axial Thrust Sliding Bearing Xr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4569228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
9403113.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 12:33:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Item Categories : M4761056105 - XRP 1003 PLANETARY CARRIER FOR PGB TYPE,M4761056084 - AXIAL THRUST SLIDING BEARING XR | 23713846.40 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4761056105 - XRP 1003 PLANETARY CARRIER FOR PGB TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2644332.800 |
| M4761056084 - AXIAL THRUST SLIDING BEARING XRP 1003 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6174232.000 |
| M4761056104 - LABYRINTH RING KMP320 KMP 300 XRP 1003 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 511270.400 |
| M3111306031 - BEARING LOCK NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11257.200 |
| M4906016115 - LOCK WASHER MB 13 HY HY7219401140 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 25488.000 |
| M4761146201 - XRP1003 HEAT EXCHANGER B and W BA 53117 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 0.600 |
| M4761056102 - MILL BALLCOCK 25 P NO 48 KMP 300 XRP 1003 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 18266.400 |
| M4761056101 - MILL BALLCOCK 25 PrtNo 44 KMP 300 XRP 1003 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 18266.400 |
Custom bid for services - repairing of planetary gear box pgb for coal mill xrp 1003 of ktpsdvc 2x5
Read more
Gear coupling (motor to pgb) for bowl mills (xrp-1003)
Gear coupling (motor to pgb) for bowl mills (xrp-1003)
Read moreProcurement of st 2 mill xrp 1003 thrust bearings for ntpc
Procurement of st 2 mill xrp 1003 thrust bearings for ntpctalcher.
Read moreCustom bid for services - repairing of pgb of coal mill xrp 1003 at bhel hyderabad workshop
Read more
Filter element for lube oil system of planetary gear box of bowl mill xrp -1003
Filter element for lube oil system of planetary gear box of bowl mill xrp -1003
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennual contract for servicing of kmp 300 planetary gearbox for xrp 1003
Read more
Custom bid for services - repairing of damaged planetary gearbox of coal mill type xrp 1003 at bhel
Read more
Procurement of end cap, thrust plate and lock nut for bowl mill xrp 1003 under bm-2, sgtpp
Procurement of end cap, thrust plate and lock nut for bowl mill xrp 1003 under bm-2, sgtpp
Read moreof your Industry type