Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Calling All Printer Supplies Providers! 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Printer Consumables, Including: 🖨️ Prodot Toner 12 A 🖨️ Prodot Toner 88 A 🖨️ Epson 003 Ink Set 🖨️ Epson 3110 L Ink 🖨️ Epson L 380 Ink Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Printer Supplies, Toner, Ink, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prodot Toner 12 A,Prodot Toner 88 A,Epson 003 Ink Set,Epson 3110 L Ink,Epson L 380 Ink,Prodot Toner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2024 19:20:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 10:46:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2024 17:48:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 21-07-2024 19:50:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAI DURGE ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2024 19:14:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 21-07-2024 12:20:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers | - | 21-07-2024 20:04:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 20-07-2024 20:00:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-07-2024 15:35:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI DURGE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Prodot Toner 12 A,Prodot Toner 88 A,Epson 003 Ink Set,Epson 3110 L Ink,Epson L 380 Ink,Prodot Toner | 99970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Prodot Toner 12 A,Prodot Toner 88 A,Epson 003 Ink Set,Epson 3110 L Ink,Epson L 380 Ink,Prodot Toner | 105250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Prodot Toner 12 A,Prodot Toner 88 A,Epson 003 Ink Set,Epson 3110 L Ink,Epson L 380 Ink,Prodot Toner | 121975.00 | L3 |