Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conference Folder,Signaturebook Folder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959898 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDEX STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KE Model : MEETING FOLDER | 29-05-2024 17:11:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : KE Model : MEETING FOLDER | 06-06-2024 15:34:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KIM BAG HOUSE | Make : Kim Model : (Conference Folder) | 06-06-2024 10:07:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Quality Suppliers | Make : KE Model : MEETING FOLDER | 06-06-2024 09:26:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : Kim Model : (Conference Folder) | 06-06-2024 19:58:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Tri Angle Enterprise | Make : Kim Model : (Conference Folder) | 05-06-2024 18:36:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : conference folder,signaturebook folder | 38340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : conference folder,signaturebook folder | 56784.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Tri Angle Enterprise | Item Categories : conference folder,signaturebook folder | 72516.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Quality Suppliers | Item Categories : conference folder,signaturebook folder | 80400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BINDEX STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : conference folder,signaturebook folder | 84480.00 | L5 |