Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Lock Assy Rh,Combination Switch,Assy Samif Sensor,Assy T Map Sensor,Kit Pad Assy,Wheel Cyl Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3925257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 08-09-2023 12:40:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 16:51:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 08-09-2023 15:10:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : DOOR LOCK ASSY RH,COMBINATION SWITCH,ASSY SAMIF SENSOR,ASSY T MAP SENSOR,KIT PAD ASSY,WHEEL CYL ASS | 116470.58 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : DOOR LOCK ASSY RH,COMBINATION SWITCH,ASSY SAMIF SENSOR,ASSY T MAP SENSOR,KIT PAD ASSY,WHEEL CYL ASS | 139764.80 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MII) | Item Categories : DOOR LOCK ASSY RH,COMBINATION SWITCH,ASSY SAMIF SENSOR,ASSY T MAP SENSOR,KIT PAD ASSY,WHEEL CYL ASS | 167717.30 | L3 |