Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Projector Epson Eh Tw 750,Printer Canon Lbp 2900 B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4709046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | Make : Reseller Model : Epson Title : Epson EH TW 750 Projector | 02-03-2024 10:37:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S Hitesh Enterprises | Make : EPSON Model : Projector EPSON EH-TW750 Title : Projector EPSON EH-TW750 | 07-03-2024 07:00:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S M International | Make : EPSON Model : Projector EPSON EH-TW750 Title : Projector EPSON EH-TW750 | 06-03-2024 19:48:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Vital Computers | Make : EPSON Model : Projector Epson EH-TW 750 Title : Projector Epson EH-TW 750 | 06-03-2024 11:22:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vital Computers | Item Categories : Projector Epson EH-TW 750,Printer Canon LBP 2900B | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S M International | Item Categories : Projector Epson EH-TW 750,Printer Canon LBP 2900B | 107000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Hitesh Enterprises | Item Categories : Projector Epson EH-TW 750,Printer Canon LBP 2900B | 113200.00 | L3 |