Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epson Printer Ink,Canon Lbp 2900 B,Epson Printer Ink L5190 B,Epson Printer Ink L5190 C,Epson Printer I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5055963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 19:04:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL INFRA | - | 18-06-2024 20:28:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 06-07-2024 11:37:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 06-07-2024 12:56:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS | - | 20-06-2024 09:13:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 20-06-2024 17:24:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 17-06-2024 15:51:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-06-2024 13:30:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 11:35:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Epson Printer Ink,Canon LBP 2900B,Epson Printer Ink L5190B,Epson Printer Ink L5190C,Epson Printer I | 18200.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | JALARAM TREDARS (MSE) | Item Categories : Epson Printer Ink,Canon LBP 2900B,Epson Printer Ink L5190B,Epson Printer Ink L5190C,Epson Printer I | 51400.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL INFRA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Printer Ink,Canon LBP 2900B,Epson Printer Ink L5190B,Epson Printer Ink L5190C,Epson Printer I | 43446.00 | L1 |
| 4 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Printer Ink,Canon LBP 2900B,Epson Printer Ink L5190B,Epson Printer Ink L5190C,Epson Printer I | 44270.00 | L2 |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Printer Ink,Canon LBP 2900B,Epson Printer Ink L5190B,Epson Printer Ink L5190C,Epson Printer I | 103086.00 | L3 |
| 6 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Printer Ink,Canon LBP 2900B,Epson Printer Ink L5190B,Epson Printer Ink L5190C,Epson Printer I | 120540.00 | L4 |