Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Boiler Cleaning Services At Mrpl Aroma 🏭 Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited (Mrpl), Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Boiler Cleaning Services As Per Tender No. 3900001077, Item Code 1045864. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Is An Opportunity For Service Providers To Offer Their Expertise In Maintaining The Integrity And Efficiency Of Industrial Boilers. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Safety Protocols, And Cost Estimates, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Mrpl, Boiler Cleaning, Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Industrial Services, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrpl Tender No 3900001077 Item Code 1045864 Boiler Cleaning At Mrpl Aroma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P SUNNY ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
2136400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shravya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P SUNNY ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR | 02-05-2024 10:37:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VINAYAKA ENGINEERING WORKS | 11-05-2024 14:29:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P SUNNY ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001077 Item code 1045864 BOILER CLEANING at MRPL Aroma | 2180000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender No 3900001077 Item code 1045864 BOILER CLEANING at MRPL Aromatic Complex as per BOQ Lumpsum price for 4 nos Excluding GST to be quoted in GeM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2136400.000 |