Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storage (V2),Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6071541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2025 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S A.K.T. ASSOCIATES
52392
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.K.T. ASSOCIATES | Make : Kiara Model : KIARA WOODEN SINGLE BED KI-270225_WBD03 | 31-03-2025 08:18:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Kiara Model : KIARA WOODEN SINGLE BED KI-270225_WBD03 | 31-03-2025 08:10:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GOLDEN ENTERPRISES | Make : Kiara Model : KIARA WOODEN SINGLE BED KI-270225_WBD03 | 21-03-2025 22:29:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.K.T. ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2),Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storag | 52392.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2),Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storag | 53230.27 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GOLDEN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2),Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storag | 54225.90 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiara Single Wooden Bed | Kiara | KIARA WOODEN SINGLE BED KI-270225_WBD03 | 1 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| Kiara Single Wooden Bed | Kiara | KIARA WOODEN SINGLE BED KI-270225_WBD01 | 4 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Kiara Single Wooden Bed with Headboard and Footboard | Kiara | KIARA WOODEN SINGLE BED KI-270225_WBD01 | 1 | ₹ 4012.000 |
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreSingle / double wooden bed with/without storage (v2),single / double wooden bed with/without storag
Read more
Single / double wooden bed with/without storage (v2),single / double wooden bed with/without storag
Read more
Single / double wooden bed with/without storage (v2),single / double wooden bed with/without storag
Read more
Single / double wooden bed with/without storage (v2),single / double wooden bed with/without storag
Read more
of your Industry type