Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Naphthalene (V2) As Per Is 539,Urinal Cubes Deodorizer Block (V2),Air Freshener Solid And Gel,Ins
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5368070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shashi Narayan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Naphthalene 1KG | 10-09-2024 11:42:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : naphthalene balls 1 KG | 26-09-2024 12:56:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GEMSTRINGS | Make : NA Model : NBW | 12-09-2024 13:14:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HM ENTERPRIES | Make : NA Model : NA | 26-09-2024 11:49:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KALLSHANIA CONSULTANCY | Make : NA Model : AK-1020 | 15-09-2024 09:15:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : N.A | 27-09-2024 10:50:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Naphthalene 1KG | 27-09-2024 09:13:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : NA Model : naphthalene balls 1 KG | 27-09-2024 08:11:49 | MII | Qualified |