Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 Pen,V5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Rural Development (DRD) | Ministry of Rural Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4508312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER
Contract Value
43138
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nayeem Ahmad Ganie
Ministry:
Ministry Of Rural Development
Department:
Department Of Rural Development (drd)
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ASSOCIATES | - | 29-01-2024 04:09:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AYAAN AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES | - | 29-01-2024 11:32:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FIT N FAST | - | 29-01-2024 10:48:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 22-01-2024 16:03:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 22-01-2024 15:06:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 11:54:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SUHAIL & CO | - | 22-01-2024 11:43:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S TOUSEEF RASHID DAR | - | 28-01-2024 21:31:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | m/s: azad maqbool goods and services | - | 24-01-2024 11:07:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NAZIR AHMAD BHAT | - | 27-01-2024 19:15:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Suresh Kumar | - | 26-01-2024 10:45:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ZEST CONSTRUCTION | - | 29-01-2024 14:01:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 pen,V5 | 43138.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUHAIL & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 pen,V5 | 43665.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FIT N FAST( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 pen,V5 | 54610.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Suresh Kumar( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 pen,V5 | 54870.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S TOUSEEF RASHID DAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 pen,V5 | 55204.00 | L5 |
| 6 | m/s: azad maqbool goods and services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 pen,V5 | 58780.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Himalayan Group Of Companies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 pen,V5 | 58805.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ZEST CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 pen,V5 | 63115.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NAZIR AHMAD BHAT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 pen,V5 | 66980.00 | L9 |
| 10 | AYAAN AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 pen,V5 | 67885.00 | L10 |
| 11 | A R ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 pen,V5 | 69000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim,Printer Cartridge,Dak Pads,Vehicle Log Book,File Cover,Glue Stick,Stapler Pins,V5 pen,V5 | 350140.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paper Rim | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22900.000 |
| Printer Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Dak Pads | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Vehicle Log Book | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Glue Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Stapler Pins | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 800.000 |
| V5 pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 560.000 |
| V5 Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Pilot Hitech Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 168.000 |