Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switch Assy Backup Lamp,Lever Assy Parking Brake,Switch Assy Oil Pressure,Hose Outlet,Drive Assy,As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3684883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGIRATH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2023 17:24:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA AUTO SALES | - | 22-07-2023 16:49:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRERNA MOTOR PARTS | - | 22-07-2023 16:26:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRERNA MOTOR PARTS(MII) | Item Categories : SWITCH ASSY BACKUP LAMP,LEVER ASSY PARKING BRAKE,SWITCH ASSY OIL PRESSURE,HOSE OUTLET,DRIVE ASSY,AS | 26741.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEETA AUTO SALES (MII) | Item Categories : SWITCH ASSY BACKUP LAMP,LEVER ASSY PARKING BRAKE,SWITCH ASSY OIL PRESSURE,HOSE OUTLET,DRIVE ASSY,AS | 27155.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGIRATH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SWITCH ASSY BACKUP LAMP,LEVER ASSY PARKING BRAKE,SWITCH ASSY OIL PRESSURE,HOSE OUTLET,DRIVE ASSY,AS | 27380.00 | L3 |