Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Street Light Pole,Ug Cable,Pvc Copper Cable,Led Street Light Fittings,Led Aviation Light,Pvc Jun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3475750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 11, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LOKENATH ENTERPRISE
899957
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPULSE SOLUTIONS | - | 02-08-2023 22:35:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOKENATH ENTERPRISE | - | 17-07-2023 20:32:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LUCKY ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 19-07-2023 08:18:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE | - | 03-08-2023 12:59:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 16-07-2023 13:43:07 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUJATA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2023 07:22:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOKENATH ENTERPRISE(MSE) | Item Categories : GI Street Light Pole,UG Cable,PVC Copper Cable,LED Street Light Fittings,LED Aviation Light,PVC Jun | 899957.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUJATA ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : GI Street Light Pole,UG Cable,PVC Copper Cable,LED Street Light Fittings,LED Aviation Light,PVC Jun | 900841.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LUCKY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE) | Item Categories : GI Street Light Pole,UG Cable,PVC Copper Cable,LED Street Light Fittings,LED Aviation Light,PVC Jun | 904182.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IMPULSE SOLUTIONS (MSE) | Item Categories : GI Street Light Pole,UG Cable,PVC Copper Cable,LED Street Light Fittings,LED Aviation Light,PVC Jun | 951200.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC Junction Box | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 19824.000 |
| PVC Insulation tape | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| GI Street Light Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 199420.000 |
| Labour charges for laying UG Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 75520.000 |
| MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6726.000 |
| Labour charges for making PCC Foundation | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 78234.000 |
| UG Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1100 | ₹ 207768.000 |
| PVC Hose Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| LED Gate Light | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20060.000 |
| Labour Charges for fixing Aviation Light | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 84960.000 |
| PVC Copper Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 540 | ₹ 9558.000 |
| G.I channel | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 590.000 |
| DP sheet steel enclouser | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1062.000 |
| Labour Charges for Laying Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 185 | ₹ 17464.000 |
| LED Street Light Fittings | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 99120.000 |
| S.S.Nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 2065.000 |
| Copper plate Earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| Labour charges for painting | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 14456.000 |
| LED Aviation Light | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 39648.000 |
| Bare Copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10030.000 |
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreGi pipe c- class 63mm x 6mtr,led street light fittings 24w,ug armoured copper cable 2.5sq.mm. x 3co
Read more
Gi pipe c- class 63mm x 6mtr,led street light fittings 24w,ug armoured copper cable 2.5sq.mm. x 3co
Read more
Gi pipe c- class 63mm x 6mtr,led street light fittings 24w,ug armoured copper cable 2.5sq.mm. x 3co
Read more
Gi pipe c- class 63mm x 6mtr,led street light fittings 24w,ug armoured copper cable 2.5sq.mm. x 3co
Read more
Gi pipe c class 63mm x 6mtrs,led street light fittings,ug armoured cable,gi pipe barrel nipple 3fee
Read more
of your Industry type