Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Driver Seat With Pedestal As Per Drawing No. Tpl 6438, Latest Rev.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3759344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES | Make : EEE Model : TPL6438 Title : DRIVER SEAT | 08-08-2023 10:15:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ANJALI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : AEW Model : AEW Title : DRIVER SEAT AND PEDESTAL ASSLY | 15-08-2023 16:16:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S UNEEVERSAL SEATING SYSTEM | Make : USS Model : USS Title : DRIVER SEAT AND PEDESTAL ASSLY | 16-08-2023 14:50:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreDriver seat to dlw drg.no tpl-6438.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver seat to dlw drg.no tpl-6438.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver seat to dlw drg.no tpl-6438. alt-f to dlw part no 11457934.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of driver seat for wdm2/2c/3a locomotives.dlw drg no. tpl 6438, alt- f .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of driver seat for wdm2/2c/3a locomotives.dlw drg no. tpl 6438, alt- f .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver seat complete assembly as per clw drawing no. 1211-01.131-001 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver seat & pedestal assembly
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type