Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200132762 Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Mgr S And T System And Miscell
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5167861 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s. CLASSIC SIGNAL
Contract Value
7593095.79
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sukriti Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhilash construction company | 20-07-2024 10:44:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALANKAR NURSERY AND FARMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 13:49:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S A B ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | 26-07-2024 19:53:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL | 24-07-2024 22:20:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s S S ELECTRONICS | 27-07-2024 12:40:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s. CLASSIC SIGNAL | 25-07-2024 08:23:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | maa enterprises | 27-07-2024 08:20:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NABADEEP CONSTRUCTION | 27-07-2024 15:44:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. CLASSIC SIGNAL( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132762 Biennial Maintenance contract of MGR S and T system and Miscell | 7593095.79 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132762 Biennial Maintenance contract of MGR S and T system and Miscell | 8424720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s S S ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132762 Biennial Maintenance contract of MGR S and T system and Miscell | 8820847.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200132762 Biennial Maintenance contract of MGR S and T system and Miscellaneous at NTPC Dadri | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7593095.790 |