Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hdpe 25 Mm (Id) Pipe,Gi 25 Mm (Nb) Pipe,Hdpe 75 Mm Pipe
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4468737
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 22:43
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP

Contract Value

742000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohammad Arham Ansari
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EASYFLO POLYMER ENGINEERS PVT LTD Make : EASYFLO Model : easyflo Title : hdpe pipe 01-02-2024 12:56:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 GAMSON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GAMSON INDIA Model : GIPL/PE100PN16DN32/4984/C Title : GAMSON HDPE PIPE PE100 PN16 DN32 SDR9 IS4984 ISI MARKED 01-02-2024 00:36:04 BIS License MSE Evaluated
3 JINDAL SANITARYWARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : J-PLEX Model : J-PLEX Title : 75MM HDPE PIPE 19-01-2024 17:24:28 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
4 MANJUSHREE PLASTICS PVT LTD Make : Model : Title : 24-01-2024 13:56:08 BIS License MSE Evaluated
5 NEZONE TUBES LIMITED Make : NEZONE Model : NEZONE IS:1239 P-1 2004 Title : 25 MM NB MS ERW GI PIPE AS PER IS: 1239 P-1/2004 HEAVY DUTY, SCREWED AND SOCKET END IN 6 MTRS. LONG 01-02-2024 13:14:36 BIS License N/A Evaluated
6 PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP Make : JINDAL Model : GI PIPE Title : GI PIPE 25MM HEAVY IS: 1239, S/S 01-02-2024 13:48:58 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
7 RANJEET ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRAND Model : HDPE 25MM (ID) PIPE Title : HDPE 25MM (ID) PIPE 01-02-2024 13:57:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
8 SAPNA STEELS Make : NA Model : GI PIPE 25MM Title : GI PIPE 25MM 01-02-2024 13:09:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
9 UNICEL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNICEL Model : UNICEL Title : HDPE PIPE 05-02-2024 10:56:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GI PIPE 25MM HEAVY IS: 1239, S/S JINDAL GI PIPE 2800 ₹ 742000.000