Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π― Procurement Bid Invitation For It & Electronic Equipment π»π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Range Of It And Electronic Equipment. π₯οΈπ π Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 10:00 Am Essential Items Up For Procurement Include: Tft Monitor Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) 1 Kva Dvd Writer Cpu Fan Battery 12 V 7 Ah Printer Cable Media Converter Paper Pickup π Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Proposals In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Tft Monitor, Ups, Dvd Writer, Cpu Fan, Battery, Printer Cable, Media Converter, Paper Pickup, It & Electronic Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tft Monitor,Ups 1 Kva,Dvd Writer,Cpu Fan,Battery 12 V 7 Ah,Printer Cable,Media Converter,Paper Pickup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4922921 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 29-05-2024 00:41:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 16-05-2024 11:34:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 28-05-2024 20:22:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 29-05-2024 00:49:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MINAS STORES | - | 28-05-2024 12:06:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MR Technologies | - | 27-05-2024 23:46:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 29-05-2024 01:04:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TFT Monitor,UPS 1 KVA,DVD Writer,CPU Fan,Battery 12V 7AH,Printer Cable,Media Converter,Paper Pickup | 76846.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANMOL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TFT Monitor,UPS 1 KVA,DVD Writer,CPU Fan,Battery 12V 7AH,Printer Cable,Media Converter,Paper Pickup | 82090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TFT Monitor,UPS 1 KVA,DVD Writer,CPU Fan,Battery 12V 7AH,Printer Cable,Media Converter,Paper Pickup | 86440.00 | L3 |