Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tail Light Glass Maruti Gypsy,Release Bearing,Wiper Arm Spindle Maruti Gyspy,Siren Relay Maruti Gyp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 15, 2023 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | - | 20-10-2023 13:58:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SARV SHAKTI SALES | - | 20-10-2023 13:27:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Satyanand Enterprises | - | 20-10-2023 13:36:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARV SHAKTI SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tail Light Glass Maruti Gypsy,Release Bearing,Wiper Arm Spindle Maruti Gyspy,Siren Relay Maruti Gyp | 25928.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Satyanand Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tail Light Glass Maruti Gypsy,Release Bearing,Wiper Arm Spindle Maruti Gyspy,Siren Relay Maruti Gyp | 27150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tail Light Glass Maruti Gypsy,Release Bearing,Wiper Arm Spindle Maruti Gyspy,Siren Relay Maruti Gyp | 28623.00 | L3 |