Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Winding Support Bracket As Per Bhel Drg. No. 44453305057 Rev. 03.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3764731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
46269.3
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tarun Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DO ALL ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : DOALL Model : UNBRANDED Title : UNBRANDED | 10-08-2023 10:14:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DTL Machines Model : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET Title : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET | 10-08-2023 13:33:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GAURAV INDUSTRIES | Make : GAURAV INDUSTRIES Model : GI Title : BELL CRANK LEVER TO DRG. NO. 25217001514 - 002, REV. 09, ON FULLY FINISHED BASIS. | 08-08-2023 10:56:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : BRACKET Title : BRACKET | 10-08-2023 16:11:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES | Make : PEB Model : Winding Support Bracket Title : Winding Support Bracket | 10-08-2023 13:51:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET Title : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET | 09-08-2023 17:09:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SEW Model : SEW Title : CONTACT SOPPORT | 10-08-2023 16:16:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : WINDING SUPPORT Title : WINDING SUPPORT | 09-08-2023 11:59:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS | Make : Om Engineer and Suppliers Model : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 4445 Title : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453305057 REV. 03. ( Q3) | 03-08-2023 15:12:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : NA Model : PROGRESSIVE Title : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET | 09-08-2023 16:14:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : BRACKET Title : BRACKET | 10-08-2023 11:05:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHARDA STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : SSI Model : 0015 Title : U Bolt Galvanized | 09-08-2023 22:06:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS (SEW) Model : SEW/2023/P/202 Title : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453305057 REV. 03. ( Q3) | 10-08-2023 14:00:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453305057 REV. 03. | 39211.27 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453305057 REV. 03. | 43850.85 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453305057 REV. 03. | 53130.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453305057 REV. 03. | 94710.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DO ALL ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453305057 REV. 03. | 100848.19 | L5 |
| 6 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453305057 REV. 03. | 103754.24 | L6 |
| 7 | S C PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453305057 REV. 03. | 108648.31 | L7 |
| 8 | PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453305057 REV. 03. | 226380.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453305057 REV. 03. | 288750.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET | REI | WINDING SUPPORT BRACKET | 2310 | ₹ 46269.300 |