Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Camc Computer Hardware Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3726510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STAUNCH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
690276.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCEL LIMITED | 04-08-2023 10:50:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ACS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | 27-07-2023 15:57:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | ALOK COMPUTERS | 31-07-2023 19:16:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | CACHE PERIPHERALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2023 17:30:27 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | EAGLE INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2023 15:10:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | KAIZEN IT SERVICES PVT LTD | 04-08-2023 16:50:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | PECON SOFTWARE LIMITED | 03-08-2023 13:05:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2023 16:45:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | STAUNCH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-08-2023 17:23:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | V L MARKETING & SERVICES | 04-08-2023 14:51:31 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAUNCH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC Computer Hardware Software | 584980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALOK COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC Computer Hardware Software | 611016.95 | L2 |
| 3 | KAIZEN IT SERVICES PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC Computer Hardware Software | 679036.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC Computer Hardware Software | 736922.09 | L4 |
| 5 | ACS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC Computer Hardware Software | 795935.59 | L5 |
| 6 | PECON SOFTWARE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC Computer Hardware Software | 796202.52 | L6 |
| 7 | EAGLE INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC Computer Hardware Software | 858980.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ACCEL LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC Computer Hardware Software | 860138.16 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC Computer Hardware Software and Accessories alongwith manpower for 01 year at RAJAHMUNDRY Airport 2023 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 690276.400 |
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreCustom bid for services - comprehensive annual maintenance contract camc computer hardware software
Read more
of your Industry type