Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Data Acquisition Equipment 🔬 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of I Daq Base Unit Chassis, 4 Channel I Daq Modules For Sound And Vibration, Analog Input I Daq Modules, And Rtd Input Modules. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Advanced Data Acquisition Components. Keywords: I Daq Base Unit Chassis, I Daq Module, Sound And Vibration, Analog Input, Rtd Input, Data Acquisition Equipment, Government Tender, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
I Daq Base Unit Chassis,4 Ch I Daq Module For Sound And Vibration,Analog Input I Daq Module,Rtd Input
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4848652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LANWARE INFOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
542503.57
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rangaswamy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Central Manufacturing Technology Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 10-05-2024 18:56:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LANWARE INFOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 16:43:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 18:46:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LANWARE INFOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : iDAQ Base Unit Chassis,4 ch iDAQ Module for Sound and Vibration,Analog Input iDAQ Module,RTD Input | 565107.90 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTRO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : iDAQ Base Unit Chassis,4 ch iDAQ Module for Sound and Vibration,Analog Input iDAQ Module,RTD Input | 690949.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : iDAQ Base Unit Chassis,4 ch iDAQ Module for Sound and Vibration,Analog Input iDAQ Module,RTD Input | 747510.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| iDAQ Base Unit Chassis | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72517.320 |
| 4 ch iDAQ Module for Sound and Vibration | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13524.490 |
| Analog Input iDAQ Module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43046.400 |
| RTD Input iDAQ Module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88358.400 |
| Full Half Quarter Bridge Input iDAQ module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 137465.280 |
| Digital I O iDAQ Module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31718.400 |
| SSR Output iDAQ Module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53808.000 |
| Isolated RTD input module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13027.200 |
| isolated DC input output module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11101.440 |
| Externally powered IEPE signal conditioner Module | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 49616.640 |
| Isolated Strain Gauge Input Module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13027.200 |
| Isolated AC Voltage Input Module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15292.800 |