Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Integrated Controller, Chassis,Digital O/P Sinking Module,Analog Input Voltage Module,Digital Input
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5223260
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 30, 2024 13:53
End Date
Expired 20/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NI Model : INDEPENDENT PROTECTION SYSTEM and Controller Title : INDEPENDENT PROTECTION SYSTEM and Controller 19-08-2024 15:41:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : National Instruments Model : INDEPENDENT PROTECTION SYSTEM and Controller Title : INDEPENDENT PROTECTION SYSTEM and Controller 20-08-2024 17:12:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 reun Enterprise Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : Integrated Controller, Chassis 17-08-2024 17:30:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 SAFRAN DATA SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAFRAN DATA SYSTEMS INDIA PVT LTD Model : INDEPENDENT PROTECTION SYSTEM and Controller Title : INDEPENDENT PROTECTION SYSTEM and Controller 19-08-2024 22:13:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 VIPIN KUMAR Make : GENRIC Model : GENRIC Title : Integrated Controller, Chassis 17-08-2024 17:30:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 yottec systems llp Make : Brand Model : INDEPENDENT PROTECTION SYSTEM CONTROLLER Title : INDEPENDENT PROTECTION SYSTEM CONTROLLER 16-08-2024 18:30:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 yottec systems llp Item Categories : Integrated Controller, Chassis,Digital o/p sinking module,Analog Input-Voltage Module,Digital Input 3606239.83 L1
2 DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Integrated Controller, Chassis,Digital o/p sinking module,Analog Input-Voltage Module,Digital Input 4349767.80 L2
3 OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED Item Categories : Integrated Controller, Chassis,Digital o/p sinking module,Analog Input-Voltage Module,Digital Input 4563499.15 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise