Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hamam 500 Ltr,Electric Panel Heater,Bucket Plastic 20 Ltr,Electric Kettle 1.5 Ltr,Single Bed Sheet,Q
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 15-01-2024 13:51:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 15-01-2024 13:54:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 13:47:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HAMAM 500 LTR,ELECTRIC PANEL HEATER,BUCKET PLASTIC 20 LTR,ELECTRIC KETTLE 1.5LTR,SINGLE BED SHEET,Q | 138080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HD SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HAMAM 500 LTR,ELECTRIC PANEL HEATER,BUCKET PLASTIC 20 LTR,ELECTRIC KETTLE 1.5LTR,SINGLE BED SHEET,Q | 154600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Shyam Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HAMAM 500 LTR,ELECTRIC PANEL HEATER,BUCKET PLASTIC 20 LTR,ELECTRIC KETTLE 1.5LTR,SINGLE BED SHEET,Q | 164840.00 | L3 |