Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lc Lc Fibre Patch Cord,Sc Pc Fibre Patch Cord,Splicing Protection Sleeve,Ofc Cable Tester,Rj45 Conn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3960845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS | - | 19-09-2023 16:15:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENESIS TRADERS | - | 19-09-2023 16:00:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NISSA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 15:39:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 15:57:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 05:41:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LC LC FIBRE PATCH CORD,SC PC FIBRE PATCH CORD,SPLICING PROTECTION SLEEVE,OFC CABLE TESTER,RJ45 CONN | 42200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LC LC FIBRE PATCH CORD,SC PC FIBRE PATCH CORD,SPLICING PROTECTION SLEEVE,OFC CABLE TESTER,RJ45 CONN | 47400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NISSA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LC LC FIBRE PATCH CORD,SC PC FIBRE PATCH CORD,SPLICING PROTECTION SLEEVE,OFC CABLE TESTER,RJ45 CONN | 50600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GENESIS TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LC LC FIBRE PATCH CORD,SC PC FIBRE PATCH CORD,SPLICING PROTECTION SLEEVE,OFC CABLE TESTER,RJ45 CONN | 53800.00 | L4 |