Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service 33 Kv Vcb; Undefined; No; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5304932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 02:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
rahul electrical enggineering works
116820
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.K Electrical And Automation | 23-08-2024 14:05:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ELECTRO SALES INDUSTRIES | 30-08-2024 11:55:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KARAN SINGH | 29-08-2024 13:45:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | rahul electrical enggineering works | 28-08-2024 15:53:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | rahul electrical enggineering works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 33 KV VCB; undefined; No; Buyer Premises | 116820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ELECTRO SALES INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 33 KV VCB; undefined; No; Buyer Premises | 128000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KARAN SINGH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 33 KV VCB; undefined; No; Buyer Premises | 154000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M.K Electrical And Automation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 33 KV VCB; undefined; No; Buyer Premises | 187450.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - 33 KV VCB; undefined; No; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 5 | ₹ 116820.000 |
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - 36 kv vcb; siemenscglshreem etc; no; buyer premises,repair and ove
Read more
of your Industry type