Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Architectural And Structural Design; Engineer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4028988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-10-2023 16:21:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | INTERSTELLAR TESTING CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-10-2023 12:40:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | 02-10-2023 20:30:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SATYAVANI PROJECTS AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-10-2023 15:22:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVA TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-10-2023 12:42:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIX SIGMA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | 10-10-2023 13:13:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | VASTUKALP | 10-10-2023 12:26:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VASTUKALP | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Architectural and Structural Design; Engineer | 2034000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIX SIGMA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Architectural and Structural Design; Engineer | 3591999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATYAVANI PROJECTS AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Architectural and Structural Design; Engineer | 5100000.00 | L3 |