Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerant R 13 A Filled Cylinder Of Capacity 62 Kgs. In Company Labelled And Sealed Condition, Alo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4153159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 14:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECORANE Model : REFRIGERANT R-13A FILLED CYLINDER OF CAPACITY 62Kg Title : REFRIGERANT R-13A FILLED CYLINDER OF CAPACITY 62 KGS. IN COMPANY LABELLED AND SEALED CONDITION, ALON | 01-12-2023 18:02:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Hindustan Refrigeration | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AC INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, TESTING CHARGES (Q3) | 18-11-2023 18:25:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Refrigerant R-134a Gas Title : Refrigerant R-134a Gas | 01-12-2023 18:54:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI AIR CON & REFRIGERATION | Make : Freon 134a Model : Freon 134a Gas Title : Freon 134a Gas | 02-12-2023 08:15:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIJAYKUMAR & CO. | Make : FLORON Model : R134A GAS Title : refrigerant 134a gas | 18-11-2023 22:55:53 | N/A | Qualified |