Tender Details

About Tender

🌡️ Procurement Alert: High Purity R 22 Refrigerant Gas 🌡️ The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Refrigerant Gas R 22 With 99.99% Purity. 🛢️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Gas Must Be Factory Filled And Sealed In Returnable Cylinders Of 61 Kg Capacity. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Department. Keywords: R 22 Refrigerant Gas, High Purity, Factory Filled, Sealed Cylinders, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Refrigerant Gas R 22 (99.99% Purity) In Factory Filled And Sealed Returnable Cylinder Of 61 Kg
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4828297
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 01, 2024 18:22
End Date
Expired 22/04/2024

Expired 864 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

71980

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amrit Pal Kaur
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ECORANE Model : REFRIGERANT GAS R-22 (99.99% PURITY) Title : REFRIGERANT GAS R-22 (99.99% PURITY) IN FACTORY FILLED AND SEALED RETURNABLE CYLINDER OF 61 KG ( Q3 22-04-2024 12:02:19 MSE Qualified
2 GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LIMITED Make : REFRON Model : REFRON Title : Freon Gas R-22 10-04-2024 09:24:24 N/A Qualified
3 GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GIGL Model : NA Title : REFRIGERANT GAS R-22 (99.99% PURITY) 61 KG 20-04-2024 15:03:47 MSE Qualified
4 NAND SERVICES Make : 134A REFRIGERNT Model : SRF Title : 134A REFRIGERANT GAS 22-04-2024 12:43:21 N/A Disqualified
5 SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : REFRIGERANT GAS Title : REFRIGERANT GAS 19-04-2024 15:39:33 N/A Qualified
6 VIJAYKUMAR & CO. Make : MAFRON Model : MAFRON 22 REFRIGERANT GAS Title : R22 MAFRON 21-04-2024 22:38:47 N/A Qualified
7 VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VINAY AIR Model : VINAY AIR Title : GAS IN OUR RETURNABLE CYLINDER 22-04-2024 12:59:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LIMITED Item Categories : REFRIGERANT GAS R-22 (99.99% PURITY) IN FACTORY FILLED AND SEALED RETURNABLE CYLINDER OF 61 KG 71980.00 L1
2 VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT GAS R-22 (99.99% PURITY) IN FACTORY FILLED AND SEALED RETURNABLE CYLINDER OF 61 KG 81130.00 L2
3 GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT GAS R-22 (99.99% PURITY) IN FACTORY FILLED AND SEALED RETURNABLE CYLINDER OF 61 KG 82777.00 L3
4 AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFRIGERANT GAS R-22 (99.99% PURITY) IN FACTORY FILLED AND SEALED RETURNABLE CYLINDER OF 61 KG 85656.20 L4
5 VIJAYKUMAR & CO. Item Categories : REFRIGERANT GAS R-22 (99.99% PURITY) IN FACTORY FILLED AND SEALED RETURNABLE CYLINDER OF 61 KG 106296.16 L5
6 SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : REFRIGERANT GAS R-22 (99.99% PURITY) IN FACTORY FILLED AND SEALED RETURNABLE CYLINDER OF 61 KG 159795.60 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Freon Gas R-22 REFRON REFRON 122 ₹ 71980.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise