Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Industrial Ups 24 V 2000 Va,Industrial Ups Battery 200 Ah 60 Months Warrenty,Industrial Ups Trolley,I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA DEEP SINGH G Enterprises | - | 27-02-2024 23:52:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU JI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 22:06:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 21:45:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | - | 05-03-2024 18:36:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | V.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 05-03-2024 22:50:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Industrial UPS 24V 2000VA,Industrial UPS Battery 200 AH 60 months warrenty,Industrial UPS Trolley,I | 199986.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABA DEEP SINGH G Enterprises | Item Categories : Industrial UPS 24V 2000VA,Industrial UPS Battery 200 AH 60 months warrenty,Industrial UPS Trolley,I | 257550.00 | L2 |