Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 250 Ah,Inverter 2000 Va And 24 V,Chair Revolving,Table Glass,Dustbin Plastic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5507141 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALA SALES & SUPPLY | - | 09-11-2024 10:18:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | - | 09-11-2024 10:24:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAMBABA SALES & SUPPLYS | - | 30-10-2024 16:13:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALA SALES & SUPPLY( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Battery 250 AH,Inverter 2000VA and 24V,Chair revolving,Table glass,Dustbin plastic | 209779.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Battery 250 AH,Inverter 2000VA and 24V,Chair revolving,Table glass,Dustbin plastic | 284300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAMBABA SALES & SUPPLYS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 250 AH,Inverter 2000VA and 24V,Chair revolving,Table glass,Dustbin plastic | 316000.00 | L3 |