Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing And Binding Of Air Department Standing Orders (Adso) Hard Binding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3955342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAJITHIA PRINT AND PACK | Make : Flying folder Model : flying folder Title : flying folder | 23-09-2023 17:31:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RENOVATORS | Make : NA Model : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPARTMENT STANDING OR Title : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPARTMENT STANDING ORDERS (ADSO) - HARD BINDING | 23-09-2023 17:19:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAM TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPT STANDING ORDERS Title : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPT STANDING ORDERS (ADSO) - HARD BINDING | 22-09-2023 22:50:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sonu Enterprise | Make : NA Model : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPT STANDING ORDERS Title : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPT STANDING ORDERS (ADSO) - HARD BINDING | 22-09-2023 22:02:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | V.WORK ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : PRINTING AND BINDING OF ADSO-HARD BINDING Title : PRINTING AND BINDING OF ADSO-HARD BINDING | 22-09-2023 21:40:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Vardhman Offset | Make : VARDHMN Model : VARDHMAN Title : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPARTMENT STANDING ORDERS (ADSO) - HARD BINDING (Q3) | 22-09-2023 23:49:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAJITHIA PRINT AND PACK(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPARTMENT STANDING ORDERS (ADSO) - HARD BINDING | 37625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RENOVATORS | Item Categories : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPARTMENT STANDING ORDERS (ADSO) - HARD BINDING | 39235.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V.WORK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPARTMENT STANDING ORDERS (ADSO) - HARD BINDING | 58800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sonu Enterprise | Item Categories : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPARTMENT STANDING ORDERS (ADSO) - HARD BINDING | 60000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE RAM BATTERY HOUSE | Item Categories : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPARTMENT STANDING ORDERS (ADSO) - HARD BINDING | 61000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Vardhman Offset (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRINTING AND BINDING OF AIR DEPARTMENT STANDING ORDERS (ADSO) - HARD BINDING | 68000.00 | L6 |
Breaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Breaking hard rock and constructing a drainage system from the drain behind the panchayat to athanis shop in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreElectrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreInstalation of hydroponics facilityat icar iisr, kozhikode
Instalation of hydroponics facilityat icar iisr, kozhikode
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreSupply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreof your Industry type