Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Passanger Ladder Towable,Conveyor Belt Towable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4461731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKASH ENGINEERS | Make : Aakash Engineers Model : AE/passengerladder/k/102 Title : PASSANGER LADDER TOWABLE | 18-02-2024 23:35:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Amit Fabricator & Hydraulic Industries | Make : PASSANGER LADDER TOWABLE A321 Model : A321 Title : PASSANGER LADDER TOWABLE | 14-02-2024 14:55:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIES | Make : ARIHANT INDUSRTIES Model : PASSANGER LADDER TOWABLE Title : PASSANGER LADDER TOWABLE | 17-02-2024 16:38:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Asara Equipment | Make : Asara Model : Step Ladder Title : Towable Step Ladder | 19-02-2024 08:37:30 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NANDAN GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NANDANGSE Model : NANDAN STEPLADDER Title : NANDAN STEPLADDER | 17-02-2024 12:46:22 | KVIC | MSE | Evaluated |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type