Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nvr 16 Channel,Nvr 64 Channel,4 Mp Bullet Ip Camera,Media Convertor,Poe Switch 8port 2 Sfp Port,Har
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vanshika Enterprises
Contract Value
2142718
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Poonam Rani
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Mahendragarh District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arun Electricals and Hardware | - | 07-03-2024 19:32:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI SHYAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY MOHINDERGARH | - | 07-03-2024 16:58:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Vanshika Enterprises | - | 07-03-2024 19:16:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIVEK KUMAR CONTRACTOR | - | 07-03-2024 19:52:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanshika Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NVR 16 Channel,NVR 64 Channel,4 MP Bullet IP Camera,Media Convertor,POE Switch 8port 2 SFP Port,Har | 2142718.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Arun Electricals and Hardware | Item Categories : NVR 16 Channel,NVR 64 Channel,4 MP Bullet IP Camera,Media Convertor,POE Switch 8port 2 SFP Port,Har | 2211740.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVR 16 Channel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| NVR 64 Channel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| 4 MP Bullet IP Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 420650.000 |
| Media Convertor | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| POE Switch 8port 2 SFP Port | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 224000.000 |
| Hard Disk 10 TB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 66080.000 |
| Hard Disk 6TB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36400.000 |
| SFP Module | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 65600.000 |
| 6 U Metal Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17100.000 |
| Switch Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| CAT 6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Optical Fibre Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 6600 | ₹ 231000.000 |
| Electric Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 3600 | ₹ 133200.000 |
| LED TV 55 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 124000.000 |
| Patch Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| HDMI Cable 5 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Amplifier 8 Channel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7788.000 |
| Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Hooter with Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Pole 3 inch dia 20 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 314000.000 |