Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptfe Sealing Tape, Roll Size 14mm X 5m, Thickness 5mm As Per Din En 751 3 & Din Dtw 30660
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4097469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HITECH Model : HT - 927 Title : PTFE UNIVERSAL GASKET | 06-11-2023 17:36:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Make : NA Model : PTFE Sealing Tape, Roll Size 14mm X 5m, Thickness Title : PTFE Sealing Tape, Roll Size 14mm X 5m, Thickness 5mm As Per DIN EN 751-3 & DIN DTW 30660 | 14-11-2023 19:52:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Rex Model : RI – 1003 Title : Expanded PTFE Joint sealant with Adhesive | 03-11-2023 11:14:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PTFE sealing tape, roll size 14mm X 5m, thickness 5mm as per DIN EN 751-3 & DIN DTW 30660 | 3500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE sealing tape, roll size 14mm X 5m, thickness 5mm as per DIN EN 751-3 & DIN DTW 30660 | 18600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Item Categories : PTFE sealing tape, roll size 14mm X 5m, thickness 5mm as per DIN EN 751-3 & DIN DTW 30660 | 33894.92 | L3 |
Ptfe sealing tape, roll size: 14 mm x 5 m, thickness: 5 mm as per din en 751 - 3 & din ktw 30660
Read more
Adhesive coated ptfe glass fabric thickness, 0.235mm,e-glass fabric, 5m,e-glass fabric 7 mil,e-glas
Read more
Adhesive coated ptfe glass fabric thickness, 0.235mm,e-glass fabric, 5m,e-glass fabric 7 mil,e-glas
Read more
100% expandedsoft ptfe sealant tape with adhesive tape on one side of tape size 14mm x 5mm x 10 mtr
Read more
Hose 40y14-1.3(13) gost ty 005-6016-80 14mm dia x 5mm thickness (in cut length of 3mt) as per qai/r
Read more
Plug for medha traction motor gear case made of stainless steel s.s. 304, size: collar dia 40mm with collar thickness 5mm and hex head of size 26.5mm and 11mm height with plug dia m32 threaded with a height of 16mm. head should be formed by forging only along with copper washer to din 7063 and size od - 38 mm, id m34 and thickness 2mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreClevis pin assembly for wheel earthing equipment as per iso 2341-1986(en) length 52 mm dia.5mm head size 10 mm thickness of head 3 mm with split pin hole 2 mm at 4 mm distance from end and 1 mm groove for circlip at 6 mm from end.qty-1no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreClevis pin assembly for wheel earthing equipment as per iso 2341-1986(en) length 52 mm dia.5mm head size 10 mm thickness of head 3 mm with split pin hole 2 mm at 4 mm distance from end and 1 mm groove for circlip at 6 mm from end.qty-1no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreClevis assembly for wheel earthing e [clevis assembly for wheel earthing equipment, one consist of 3 items i)clevis pin assembly for wheel earthing equipment as per iso 2341-1986(en) length 52 mm dia.5mm head size 10 mm thickness of head 3 mm with split pin hole 2 mm at 4 mm distance from end and 1 mm groove for circlip at 6 mm from end.qty-1no. (ii) split pin conforming to is 549:2005 size 2 mm, length 15 mm qty.01nos , (iii) circlip conforming to is 3075(part-1)-1986 qty -1 n
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type