Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Mat,5 Seater Sofa Set Cane And Bamboo,Red Cushion Chair Supreme,Floor Mating,Carpet 5 Feet 7 F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5030077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 12:07:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 01-08-2024 11:53:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 01-08-2024 11:44:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 26-07-2024 16:55:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATRIX TECHNO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Door Mat,5 Seater Sofa Set Cane and Bamboo,Red Cushion Chair Supreme,Floor Mating,Carpet 5 feet 7 f | 411715.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Hindustan Army Store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door Mat,5 Seater Sofa Set Cane and Bamboo,Red Cushion Chair Supreme,Floor Mating,Carpet 5 feet 7 f | 499697.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door Mat,5 Seater Sofa Set Cane and Bamboo,Red Cushion Chair Supreme,Floor Mating,Carpet 5 feet 7 f | 524820.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Door Mat,5 Seater Sofa Set Cane and Bamboo,Red Cushion Chair Supreme,Floor Mating,Carpet 5 feet 7 f | 544680.00 | L4 |