Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Sofa 3 Seater Without Cushion,Cushions For 3 Seater Wooden Sofa,Wooden Sofa Single Seater Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3824522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 22-08-2023 20:50:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ART LINE | - | 23-08-2023 10:16:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B R CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 23-08-2023 11:13:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 23-08-2023 11:57:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Sofa 3 seater without cushion,Cushions for 3 seater Wooden Sofa,Wooden Sofa single seater wi | 39990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B R CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Wooden Sofa 3 seater without cushion,Cushions for 3 seater Wooden Sofa,Wooden Sofa single seater wi | 43800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ART LINE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wooden Sofa 3 seater without cushion,Cushions for 3 seater Wooden Sofa,Wooden Sofa single seater wi | 46400.00 | L3 |
Providing of two single seater sofa (off white color) in chamber court room no. 18 and repair restoration of high back wooden chairs laying in honble punjab and haryana high court, sector 1, chandigarh. (ch. to a/r of punjab an haryana high court bu
Providing of two single seater sofa (off white color) in chamber court room no. 18 and repair restoration of high back wooden chairs laying in honble punjab and haryana high court, sector 1, chandigarh. (ch. to a/r of punjab an haryana high court bu
Read moreOffice sofa 3 seater,office sofa single seater solid wooden structure,office sofa single seater,cof
Read more
Single seater sofa with cusion,single seater sofa,three seater sofa,three seater sofa with cushion,
Read more
Three seater sofa walnut,single seater sofa walnut,single seater cushion seating,three seater cushi
Read more
Wooden carved sofa 5 seater set,wooden sofa set 2 seater,cushion for sofa,study table,study chair
Read more
Sofa 2 seater with extra cushions,bedroom table,wooden bedroom chair,centre table full cushion with
Read more
of your Industry type