Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter 1250 Va,Battery 150 Ah,1.5mm Sq Wire,15 Amp Combination Box,15 Amp Top
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES | - | 01-02-2024 17:55:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 02-02-2024 14:42:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shrishti electrical | - | 28-01-2024 18:55:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | WIMAX | - | 01-02-2024 16:40:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter 1250VA,Battery 150AH,1.5mm SQ wire,15 AMP Combination Box,15 AMP Top | 54920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter 1250VA,Battery 150AH,1.5mm SQ wire,15 AMP Combination Box,15 AMP Top | 56292.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WIMAX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter 1250VA,Battery 150AH,1.5mm SQ wire,15 AMP Combination Box,15 AMP Top | 57700.00 | L3 |