Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bin Conveyor Belt Picson Part No Pics.701.05.00.007,Loadout Conveyor Belt Picson Part No Pics.701.0
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5346938
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 15:43
End Date
Expired 25/09/2024

Expired 708 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S National Motor Stores - 24-09-2024 18:32:43 MSE Disqualified
2 PICSON CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-09-2024 12:43:14 MSE Qualified
3 THE PARISHRAM INDUSTRIAL CO OP SOCIETY LTD. - 23-09-2024 08:48:05 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PICSON CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BIN CONVEYOR BELT PICSON PART NO PICS.701.05.00.007,LOADOUT CONVEYOR BELT PICSON PART NO PICS.701.0 218680.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise