Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Binder,Lace,Sticky Flag,Sticky Pad 3x3,Sticky Pad 3x4,Gum Bottle,Ohp Marker,Note Pad 11 No,Not
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY ELECTRIC COMPANY | - | 08-02-2024 19:51:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 07:41:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jai Mata Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 16:35:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 20:35:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRI JOGENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 18:18:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRABHAT ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 00:04:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RAKSHITA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 11-02-2024 17:47:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAMARTH SUPPLIERS | - | 13-02-2024 16:16:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Binder,Lace,Sticky Flag,Sticky Pad 3x3,Sticky Pad 3x4,Gum bottle,OHP marker,Note Pad 11 No,Not | 18969.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File Binder,Lace,Sticky Flag,Sticky Pad 3x3,Sticky Pad 3x4,Gum bottle,OHP marker,Note Pad 11 No,Not | 20540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jai Mata Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Binder,Lace,Sticky Flag,Sticky Pad 3x3,Sticky Pad 3x4,Gum bottle,OHP marker,Note Pad 11 No,Not | 20764.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRABHAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File Binder,Lace,Sticky Flag,Sticky Pad 3x3,Sticky Pad 3x4,Gum bottle,OHP marker,Note Pad 11 No,Not | 21192.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAMARTH SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Binder,Lace,Sticky Flag,Sticky Pad 3x3,Sticky Pad 3x4,Gum bottle,OHP marker,Note Pad 11 No,Not | 23700.00 | L5 |